We have notified your account executive who will contact you shortly. 0
[…] Turntine v. Foote (Ark. The murders took place at a time and in a location which meant that it was impossible for Simpson to have been the perpetrator. Thus, except in the rare case in which the confession of judgment itself shows that it was a negotiated agreement between equal bargainers, a court presented only with the verified confession of judgment cannot assume the voluntariness of any waiver of due process rights implicit in that confession. Any information you provide will be kept confidential. No. Section 955.2 of the Government Code provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of . 1710.40(a).) The information contains in this web-site is prepared for educational purpose.